Skip to Main Content

Districts

District Directory

ARMADILLO DISTRICT

District Executive
Edward Barceleau
(512) 617-8634
[email protected]

District Chair
Jon Graf
(512) 797-6728
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Tim Pellowski
(512) 826-1059
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Gary Rutenberg
(512) 388-5387
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Bill Bryson
[email protected]

 

BEE CAVE DISTRICT

District Executive
Mike Hanley
(512) 617-8615
[email protected]

District Chair
John Jakubik
(512) 330-9938
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Stephen Galliver
(512) 263-9180
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Kim Eckert
(512) 327-7239
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Dave Kaplan
[email protected]

 

BLACKLAND PRAIRIE DISTRICT

District Executive
Ed Grune
(512) 617-8602
[email protected]

District Chair
Jeff Travillion
(512) 252-0885
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Martin Oranday
(512) 352-5999
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Justin Smith
(801) 419-6462
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Alan Debus
(512) 352-2883
[email protected]

 

CHISHOLM TRAIL DISTRICT

District Executive
Bill Kohl
(512) 617-8612
[email protected]

District Chair
Hollis Bone
(512) 695-7340
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Sandra Conrad
(512) 799-8499
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Jeff Scruggs
(512) 218-7955
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Dan Higgins
(512) 962-8531
[email protected]

 

COLORADO RIVER DISTRICT

District Executive
Andria Holloway
(512) 617-8604
[email protected]

District Chair
Ken Bushong
(512) 653-6226
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Roy Mast
(716) 474-2414
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Dave Smith
(512) 422-1726
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Catherine Pressler
(703) 609-0151
[email protected]

 

EXPLORING DISTRICT

District Executive
Corina Zepeda
(512) 617-8606
[email protected]

District Chair
Dr. Richard Rhodes
(915) 497-5850
[email protected]

Service Team Lead
Position Open

 

HILL COUNTRY DISTRICT

District Executive
Carl Baker
(512) 617-8617
[email protected]

District Chair
Position Open

District Commissioner
Dennis Rose
(830) 693-7720
[email protected]

 

LIVE OAK DISTRICT

District Executive
David Chenault
(737) 228-6624
[email protected]

District Chair
Warren Buchhorn
(361) 277-8388
[email protected]

District Commissioner
John Griffin
(512) 398-4858
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Billy Petru
(361) 649-5711

District Training Chair
Jim Beck
(512) 773-7537
[email protected]

 

NORTH SHORE DISTRICT

District Executive
Ward Hoffman
(512) 617-8605
[email protected]

District Chair
Kevin Clark
(512) 771-5845
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Craig Nesbitt
(512) 331-9045
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Ryan Baldwin
(512) 260-3384
[email protected]

 

SACRED SPRINGS DISTRICT

District Executive
Chris Workman
(512) 617-8607
[email protected]

District Chair
Daniel Robson
(480) 710-8886
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Position Open

District Advancement Chair
Brenna Kadjar
(512) 422-1726
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Spencer Ledoux
(512) 618-7680
[email protected]

 

SAN GABRIEL DISTRICT

District Executive
Morgan Baxter
(512) 617-8603
[email protected]

District Chair
Hunter Madden
(512) 639-4068
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Blaine Kubesh
(512) 766-6977
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Jay Bingham
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Ray Stockstad
(206) 854-7766
[email protected]

 

STEM SCOUTS

District Executive
Brooke Myers
(512) 944-7732
[email protected]

District Chair
Position Open

Lead Lab Guide
Position Open

 

THUNDERBIRD DISTRICT

District Executive
Joey Paulson
(512) 571-4064
[email protected]

District Chair
Josie Saucedo
(512) 657-0261
[email protected]

District Commissioner
Deborah Petersen
(512) 280-4909
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Steve Jaeger
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Albert Padilla
[email protected]

 

WATERLOO DISTRICT

District Executive
Luis Rodriguez
(512) 617-8619
[email protected]

District Chair
Position Open

District Commissioner
Jim Mallios
(512) 750-8425
[email protected]

District Advancement Chair
Sally Jo Crowson
(512) 444-8733
[email protected]

District Training Chair
Marilyn Ross
(512) 342-1755
[email protected]